ABOUT VAJDA

[tt_row][tt_column columns=”12″ class=”grid_example”]

[/tt_column]

[tt_column columns=”8″ class=”grid_example”]

The VAJDA brand is synonymous with success and victory all around the world.

Their goal is simple: To bring the best canoe & kayak products and help all paddlers to enjoy our wonderful sport. Innovations and individualisation are the reasons why many of the best Olympic athletes choose Vajda.

Their focus on details together with unique understanding of customers allows Vajda to enhance their customers’ athletic and leisure experience. They have a large range of canoe and kayak products to help satisfy all customers specific requirements.

All our paddlers can fully enjoy the ride on the boats using most progressive technologies in the sport industry.
[/tt_column][tt_column columns=”4″ class=”grid_example”]vajda[/tt_column][/tt_row]

C2 Paddlers that count on Vajda.

Name Country Dispcipline Category ICF World Ranking Boat
LABARELLE/PESCHIER FRA Slalom C2M 1 H4
KLAUSS/PECHE FRA Slalom C2M 2 Phoenix II
HOCHSCHORNER/HOCHSCHORNER SVK Slalom C2M 3 H4
BOZIC/TALJAT SLO Slalom C2M 4 Phoenix II
SKANTAR/SKANTAR SVK Slalom C2M 5 H2
FLORENCE/HOUNSLOW GBR Slalom C2M 6 H3
BAILLIE/STOTT GBR Slalom C2M 7 H3
SZCZEPANSKI/POCHWALA POL Slalom C2M 9 H2
ANTON/BENZIEN GER Slalom C2M 10 H3
KUCERA/BATIK SVK Slalom C2M 11 H2
VOLF/STEPANEK CZE Slalom C2M 13 H2
CAMPORESI/FERRARI ITA Slalom C2M 15 Phoenix II
BRZEZINSKI/BRZEZINSKI POL Slalom C2M 16 H ll
SCHROEDER/HENZE GER Slalom C2M 19 H ll
KUZNETSOV/LARIONOV RUS Slalom C2M 21 H III
WIERCIOCH/MAJERCZAK POL Slalom C2M 23 H III
KOPLIK/VRZAN CZE Slalom C2M 25 Phoenix II
McEWAN/EICHFELD USA Slalom C2M 28 H ll
CORREA/OLIVEIRA BRA Slalom C2M 32 H III
SKAKALA/GEWISSLER SVK Slalom C2M 34 H III
LARIMER/HURD USA Slalom C2M 48 H ll
HODSON/JEFFERY AUS Slalom C2M 50 H III

 

Kayak Men that count on Vajda.

Name Country Dispcipline Category ICF World Ranking Boat
SCHUBERT Sebastian GER Slalom K1M 2 Copa
AIGNER Hannes GER Slalom K1M 5 Copa
KAUZER Peter SLO Slalom K1M 7 Kapsl II
PRSKAVEC Jiri CZE Slalom K1M 9 Sting
POPIELA Dariusz POL Slalom K1M 16 Galaxy
BIAZIZZO Mathieu FRA Slalom K1M 17 Galaxy
HILGERT Lubos CZE Slalom K1M 18 Galaxy
CRESPO Joan ESP Slalom K1M 19 Copa
HALCIN Martin SVK Slalom K1M 21 Matrix
DE GENNARO Giovanni ITA Slalom K1M 25 Galaxy Max
BRUS Simon SLO Slalom K1M 30 Kapsl II
SAJBIDOR Jan SVK Slalom K1M 32 Galaxy Max
PETERLIN Janos SLO Slalom K1M 33 Galaxy
TUNKA Ondrej CZE Slalom K1M 36 Kapsl 36
SCHWEIKERT Fabian GER Slalom K1M 43 Copa
HOUNSLOW Richard GBR Slalom K1M 48 Galaxy
ORNST Zdenek CZE Slalom K1M 49 Copa

 

Kayak Women that count on Vajda.

Name Country Dispcipline Category ICF World Ranking Boat
DUKATOVA Jana SVK Slalom K1W 3 Fourteen
FOX Jessica AUS Slalom K1W 4 Galaxy
SCHORNBERG Jasmin GER Slalom K1W 6 Copa
KUHNLE Corinna AUT Slalom K1W 7 Matrix
POESCHEL Cindy GER Slalom K1W 9 Kapsl 35
HILGERTOVA Stepanka CZE Slalom K1W 10 Galaxy
FUNK Ricarda GER Slalom K1W 12 Copa
TERCELJ Eva SLO Slalom K1W 13 Kapsl II
KALISKA Elena SVK Slalom K1W 17 Max Kapsl
LI Jingjing CHN Slalom K1W 19 Kapsl II
OBLINGER-PETERS Violetta AUT Slalom K1W 23 Matrix
WOLFFHARDT Viktoria AUT Slalom K1W 29 Matrix
PENNIE Fiona GBR Slalom K1W 26 Galaxy
PAVELKOVA Irena CZE Slalom K1W 27 Kapsl II
DONINGTON Louise GBR Slalom K1W 30 Matrix
PACIERPNIK Natalia POL Slalom K1W 40 Kapsl II
ORNSTOVA Eva CZE Slalom K1W 41 Copa
GIAI PRON Maria Clara ITA Slalom K1W 43 Galaxy
NEVARILOVA Kristina SVK Slalom K1W 47 Kapsl II
NOVAK Ajda SLO Slalom K1W 48 Kapsl II

 

C1 Men that count on Vajda.

Name Country Dispcipline Category ICF World Ranking Boat
FLORENCE David GBR Slalom C1M 1 MM
SLAFKOVSKY Alexander SVK Slalom C1M 2 Scream
BENUS Matej SVK Slalom C1M 5 MM MAX
SAVSEK Benjamin SLO Slalom C1M 6 MM
BENZIEN Jan GER Slalom C1M 7 Scream
ELOSEGI Ander ESP Slalom C1M 8 Scream
GARGAUD CHANUT Denis FRA Slalom C1M 9 Scream
ANTON Franz GER Slalom C1M 11 MM
JANE Michal CZE Slalom C1M 12 MM
MARTIKAN Michal SVK Slalom C1M 13 One
HANEDA Takuya JPN Slalom C1M 19 MM
PESCHIER Nicolas FRA Slalom C1M 21 ONE
ROZMUS Karol SVK Slalom C1M 27 Scream
BADURA Jergus SVK Slalom C1M 29 Scream
CIPRESSI Stefano ITA Slalom C1M 30 MM MAX
EICHFELD Casey USA Slalom C1M 32 Scream
BORROWS Ian AUS Slalom C1M 34 Scream
JEFFERY Robin AUS Slalom C1M 38 MM MAX
QUINN Thomas GBR Slalom C1M 39 Supremo I
GAJARSKY Patrik SVK Slalom C1M 40 MM MAX
SMEDLEY Cameron CAN Slalom C1M 42 MM MAX
WESTLEY Ryan GBR Slalom C1M 49 MM